imonga
Back to projects
Pre-sale (off-plan)
Commercial

Rock Gold

New Cairo, Egypt

Contact the developer

Delivery

Opening soon

About the project

The first gold jewelry mall in New Cairo.

Rock Gold is the first gold jewelry mall in New Cairo, located in the heart of Golden Square on Extension Ben Zayed Street. It hosts jewelry shops and international designers. The building incorporates advanced security measures, including CCTV, motion sensors, fingerprint access and bullet‑proof glass facades. Complementary services such as 24/7 security, central air conditioning, elevators and a valet service with over 250 parking spaces are provided. Landscape and water features create a distinctive ambience for visitors.

  • Flagship destination for gold jewelry and international designers
  • Advanced security measures meeting Central Bank specifications
  • Strategic location near AUC and premium residential compounds
  • Parking with over 250 slots and valet service
  • Complementary services: 24/7 security, air conditioning and elevators

Payment plans available

Available unit types

Shop

Amenities & features

24/7 security

Elevator

Parking

Waterfront

Location & surroundings

American University in Cairo (AUC)

Mountain View 2

Lake View Residence

SODIC Villette

SODIC Eastown

Mivida

Hyde Park

Frequently asked questions about Rock Gold

When will Rock Gold be delivered?

The stated delivery date is Opening soon, and the development is currently marked "Pre-sale (off-plan)". When buying off-plan, have the delivery date and late-delivery penalties written into the contract.

Who is building Rock Gold?

Rock Gold is being developed by Rock Developments. Their Imonga directory page lists their contact details and other developments.

Where is Rock Gold located?

Rock Gold is located in New Cairo, Egypt. The map on this page shows the location given by the source.

Can Rock Gold be paid in instalments?

This page mentions a payment plan. Its terms (down payment, duration, schedule) are negotiated with the developer: ask for them in writing.

Thinking of buying off-plan? Guarantees, payment schedule and risks: read our guide.

Developer

This developer's contact details are not shared. Write to them using the form below: they reply to you directly.

Learn more about this development

Your request is passed on to the developer, who replies to you directly. No commitment.

To write to the developer, log in or create your free space. It takes a minute, and you come straight back here.

Create my spaceI already have an account

Free, no commitment. Your details are only passed on with your request.

Are you the developer of this project?

This listing was compiled from public sources. Claim it to correct the information, upload your brochure and receive buyer enquiries.

Claim this listing

More projects by Rock Developments